Rapid Formations Limited (08683949)
- Status
- active
- Incorporated
- 2013-09-10
- Registered office
- 71-75 Shelton Street, Covent Garden, London, WC2H 9JQ
- Industry
- 82990 Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Profit and loss
| Line item | 2016-01-31 | 2017-06-30 | 2018-06-30 | 2019-06-30 | 2020-06-30 | 2021-06-30 | 2022-06-30 | 2023-06-30 | 2024-06-30 | 2025-06-30 |
|---|
| Revenue / turnover | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 3,664,304 | 4,362,601 |
|---|
| Gross profit | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 3,073,630 | 3,074,367 |
|---|
| Operating profit | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 415,524 | -52,265 |
|---|
| Profit before tax | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 415,556 | -52,263 |
|---|
| Tax charge / (credit) | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 72,920 | 0 |
|---|
| Profit after tax | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 342,636 | -52,263 |
|---|
Balance sheet
| Line item | 2016-01-31 | 2017-06-30 | 2018-06-30 | 2019-06-30 | 2020-06-30 | 2021-06-30 | 2022-06-30 | 2023-06-30 | 2024-06-30 | 2025-06-30 |
|---|
| Total fixed / non-current assets | 41,384 | 24,481 | 27,311 | 53,775 | 30,104 | 10,617 | 3,108 | 8,503 | 0 | – |
|---|
| Current assets | 203,933 | 735,997 | 815,676 | 896,593 | 1,043,836 | 2,144,467 | 1,828,505 | 3,522,589 | 3,049,038 | 5,684,807 |
|---|
| Cash at bank | 21,578 | 186,459 | 134,663 | 170,004 | 879,114 | 1,864,914 | 1,422,317 | 3,015,348 | 604,568 | 220,557 |
|---|
| Creditors < 1 year (current liabilities) | 137,739 | 312,838 | 490,360 | 456,257 | 458,772 | 1,911,517 | 1,370,982 | 2,761,067 | 1,568,886 | 4,256,918 |
|---|
| Net current assets | 66,194 | 423,159 | 325,316 | 440,336 | 585,064 | 232,950 | 457,523 | 761,522 | 1,480,152 | 1,427,889 |
|---|
| Net assets | 107,578 | 447,640 | 352,627 | 393,649 | 609,535 | 236,071 | 460,034 | 767,899 | 1,480,152 | 1,427,889 |
|---|
| Total equity | 107,578 | 447,640 | 352,627 | 393,649 | 609,535 | 236,071 | 460,034 | 767,899 | 1,480,152 | 1,427,889 |
|---|
Ratios
| Ratio | 2016-01-31 | 2017-06-30 | 2018-06-30 | 2019-06-30 | 2020-06-30 | 2021-06-30 | 2022-06-30 | 2023-06-30 | 2024-06-30 | 2025-06-30 |
|---|
| Revenue growth | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 19.1% |
|---|
| Gross margin | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 83.9% | 70.5% |
|---|
| Operating margin | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 11.3% | -1.2% |
|---|
| Net margin | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 9.4% | -1.2% |
|---|
| Return on equity | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 30.5% | -3.6% |
|---|
| Return on capital employed | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 28.1% | -3.7% |
|---|
| Return on invested capital (ROIC) | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | -3.8% |
|---|
| Current ratio | 1.48× | 2.35× | 1.66× | 1.97× | 2.28× | 1.12× | 1.33× | 1.28× | 1.94× | 1.34× |
|---|
| Effective tax rate | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 17.5% | – |
|---|
Markdown version · CSV · Companies House register