Randall & Quilter II Holdings Limited (07659577)
- Status
- administration
- Incorporated
- 2011-06-07
- Registered office
- C/O Teneo Financial Advisory Limited The Colmore Building, 20 Colmore Circus Queensway, Birmingham, B4 6AT
- Industry
- 64205 Activities of financial services holding companies
Profit and loss
| Line item | 2013-12-31 | 2014-12-31 | 2015-12-31 | 2016-12-31 | 2017-12-31 | 2018-12-31 | 2019-12-31 | 2020-12-31 | 2021-12-31 | 2022-12-31 |
|---|
| Revenue / turnover | 792,923 | 1,214,234 | 1,110,093 | 1,551,242 | 1,551,242 | 8,896,266 | 5,859,308 | 4 | 6,285,219 | 0 |
|---|
| Gross profit | – | 1,214,234 | 1,110,093 | 1,551,242 | 962,760 | 8,896,266 | 5,859,308 | 2,000,606 | 6,285,219 | 0 |
|---|
| Operating profit | -2,720,140 | -2,791,431 | -3,013,633 | -2,759,547 | -3,457,276 | 423,990 | -5,964,402 | -5,014,669 | -3,874,931 | -5,690,079 |
|---|
| Profit before tax | -2,695,594 | -821,108 | -3,744,106 | – | 332,040 | -1,350,547 | 4,556,662 | 0 | -18,987,861 | -43,325,596 |
|---|
| Tax charge / (credit) | 0 | -649,520 | -729,404 | -337,131 | -5,091 | -375,612 | 19,406 | -56,318,174 | 3 | 0 |
|---|
| Profit after tax | -2,695,594 | -171,588 | -3,014,702 | 432,328 | 337,131 | -974,935 | 4,537,256 | 56,318,174 | -18,987,864 | -43,325,596 |
|---|
Balance sheet
| Line item | 2013-12-31 | 2014-12-31 | 2015-12-31 | 2016-12-31 | 2017-12-31 | 2018-12-31 | 2019-12-31 | 2020-12-31 | 2021-12-31 | 2022-12-31 |
|---|
| Total fixed / non-current assets | 29,814,904 | 42,230,964 | 45,575,700 | 57,113,891 | 54,781,895 | 97,200,939 | 122,672,885 | 249,686,253 | 241,380,001 | 199,723,207 |
|---|
| Current assets | 44,039,818 | 8,811,808 | 8,348,261 | 4,443,646 | 6,693,522 | 9,073,850 | 14,174,784 | 9,359,783 | 10,409,957 | 13,890,943 |
|---|
| Cash at bank | 1,500,638 | 1,503,416 | 1,506,907 | 1,510,468 | 1,511,292 | 13,506 | 698 | 580 | 967 | 2,800,642 |
|---|
| Creditors < 1 year (current liabilities) | 57,077,261 | 34,436,899 | 40,332,790 | 47,534,038 | 52,350,246 | 15,142,860 | 4,090,066 | 16,837,812 | 12,354,509 | 17,504,297 |
|---|
| Net current assets | -13,037,443 | -25,625,091 | -31,984,529 | -43,090,392 | -45,656,724 | -6,069,010 | 10,084,718 | -7,478,029 | -1,944,552 | -3,613,354 |
|---|
| Net assets | 16,777,461 | 16,605,873 | 13,591,171 | 14,023,499 | 9,125,171 | 91,131,929 | 132,757,603 | 242,208,224 | 239,435,449 | 196,109,853 |
|---|
| Total equity | 16,777,461 | 16,605,873 | 13,591,171 | 14,023,499 | 9,125,171 | 91,131,929 | 132,757,603 | 242,208,224 | 239,435,449 | 196,109,853 |
|---|
Ratios
| Ratio | 2013-12-31 | 2014-12-31 | 2015-12-31 | 2016-12-31 | 2017-12-31 | 2018-12-31 | 2019-12-31 | 2020-12-31 | 2021-12-31 | 2022-12-31 |
|---|
| Revenue growth | 72.3% | 53.1% | -8.6% | 39.7% | 0.0% | 473.5% | -34.1% | -100.0% | 157130375.0% | -100.0% |
|---|
| Gross margin | – | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 62.1% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 50015150.0% | 100.0% | – |
|---|
| Operating margin | -343.1% | -229.9% | -271.5% | -177.9% | -222.9% | 4.8% | -101.8% | -125366725.0% | -61.7% | – |
|---|
| Net margin | -340.0% | -14.1% | -271.6% | 27.9% | 21.7% | -11.0% | 77.4% | 1407954350.0% | -302.1% | – |
|---|
| Return on equity | -14.9% | -1.0% | -20.0% | 3.1% | 2.9% | -1.9% | 4.1% | 30.0% | -7.9% | -19.9% |
|---|
| Return on capital employed | – | – | – | -19.7% | -37.9% | 0.5% | -4.5% | -2.1% | -1.6% | -2.9% |
|---|
| Return on invested capital (ROIC) | -12.1% | -14.5% | -17.7% | -18.0% | -27.8% | 0.7% | -5.3% | -2.2% | -1.3% | -2.1% |
|---|
| Current ratio | 0.77× | 0.26× | 0.21× | 0.09× | 0.13× | 0.60× | 3.47× | 0.56× | 0.84× | 0.79× |
|---|
| Effective tax rate | – | – | – | – | -1.5% | – | 0.4% | – | – | – |
|---|
Markdown version · CSV · Companies House register